Study Visa program

Study Visa program

The Study Visa program has been especially designed for students in those countries where there are more difficulties to study abroad. This program is made to maximize the chances of success to get the student visa in order to study Spanish in Spain.

AIL Málaga offers you 6 months of Spanish courses that combine the process of learning Spanish with getting to know the Spanish way of life. This way you will improve your Spanish level quickly and get immersed in the Spanish culture.

Get ready to become a true Spaniard!

If you need help with your student visa application process, please contact our team.

We’re here to help! Contact one of our advisers

Study Visa program summary

Minimum age

18 years old
From 18 years old

Levels available

A1-C2
A1-C2 from beginners to advanced students

Course length

24 weeks
Length of 24 weeks

Classes per week

20
Every class is 45 minutes long

Daily structure

2 vocabulary classes and 2 conversation classes
2 grammar and vocabulary classes and 2 conversation and listening classes

Class size

Maximum of 8 students
Maximum of 8 students per class

Start date

Every Monday
Courses can be started any Monday of the year (except bank holidays)

Special features

Click for more info
You will experience a full immersion in the Spanish language and culture: Spanish course, accommodation and fun activities!

Accommodation

Single room in a shared flat
Accommodation in single room in a shared flat

Material

All text books are included
All text books are included

Service

Airport pick-up on arrival
You will be picked up at your arrival at the airport

Price

6500€
The price is 6500€

I want to book a Study Visa program

contact us now!

Getting a visa – application process

  • 1st step: Consult your consulate or your Spanish embassy of your place of residence about Spanish visa requirements (at least 120 days before your departure.)
  • 2nd step: Join one of the Spanish courses of AIL Malaga, by indicating your nationality and the specific study visa requirements in your country. We will send you a certificate of enrolment (study visa invitation letter) to our Spanish courses.
  • 3rd step: The certificate of enrolment is very important. It guarantees that you are well registered on our courses, that you have paid all the fees and it specifies the dates of your stay etc. It will be asked by the embassy or the consulate of your place of residence.

Please Note:

No certificate of enrolment will be delivered without the payment of all the fee of the course (6500€).

If your visa application is refused we will give back the fees that you paid minus €200 that will serve to cover the administrative costs of your application. If you manage later to obtain a visa, you will not have to pay the administrative costs again.

It is important that you know that we are not the decision-makers in the process of obtaining your visa, only the Spanish embassy or the consulate decides to grant you the study visa. We are here to help you with the visa application 🙂

Spanish Visa Study Program Student Castle Visit

Teacher’s opinion:

“The Study Visa program will allow you to live a great experience in Malaga whilst improving your Spanish level. Be ready to get immersed in the Spanish culture!”

Get a quote in 1 click

Name*

E-mail*

Phone (optional)

Study Visa program: 24 weeks

Type of accommodation*

Additional Services

Intended arrival date (approximate)

captcha

Useful information

Read it in your own language

de   Studienvisum Programm

Español   Programa de visado de estudios (en construcción)

Italiano   Programma di visto di studi (in costruzione)

Français   Programme de visa d’études